Monday, 29 June 2009

Upper Clapton Dance

It's been a long time, but this BANGER finally has a video...

Flipping crazy nang visuals, Pro proper came through with this one, sporting fresh scars and all a dat!
Still, I'm puzzled as to why Chynaman doesn't show his face in the video?

Monday, 22 June 2009

its nice...

to hear kanye without auto tune..

4x4 Hell!

Wicked tune selection and mix from Grievous Angel, if you like a bit of 4x4!

...and if you don't, you should do after this!

0:00 narrows - dreams 2003
4:12 harry lime - grouch 2001
6:22 narrows - dreams (morph remix) 2001
8.05 harry Lime - Terror Bass
11.03 sirus - junglist??
14:01 sirus - dj never seen 2002
15.20 harry lime - just a beat 2001
18.03 harry lime - go back 2002
21:15 notorious - acid attack
25:32 sirus - red and black 2001
28:46 more 2 da floor - skunk
29:20 harry lime - rubber bass
32:28 sirus - whiplash 2001
33:14 sirus - whiplash 2001 (reload)
37:21 dj faz - destiny 2001
39:32 osmosis - exodus
44:51 dj faz - believe 2001
48:16 notorious - acid attack
51:21 harry lime - terror bass mix 2
53:29 notorious - spin back
58:49 ends

Download Link:


Tuesday, 16 June 2009

Bum & Face Mix CD.

Just a likkle mix i threw together of Drum & Bass tunes that i like.
If this doesn't make your face melt, i dunno what will.
Lemme know whatcha think guys?

01. TC feat Mc Jakes - Drink (Xample Remix)
02. TC - Where's My Money (Clipz Remix)
03. Clipz - Push It Up (TC Remix)
04. Sub Focus - Timewarp
05. High Contrast - Days Go By
06. Ebony Dubsters - Ra! (G Dub Remix)
07. Chase & Status - Smash Tv
08. Shy Fx - Bambaata (Break Remix)
09. Pendulum - Showdown (Clipz Remix)
10. Clipz - Rubbish
11. Danny Byrd - Shock Out VIP
12. Stardust - Music Sounds Better With You (Unknown Remix)
13. High Contrast - Eternal Optimist
14. Brookes Brothers - Tear You Down
15. Noisia - Stigma
16. Chase & Status feat Takura - Street Life
17. TC - Borrowed Time
18. Future Prophocies feat Mc Dynamite - The Roof Is On Fire
20. Sugarush Beat Company - Love Breed (Danny Byrd Remix)
21. Rudenko - Everybody (Danny Byrd Remix)
22. Clipz - Get Down
23. TC vs Kriss Kross - Jump Jump
24. Ray Charles - Hit The Road (Fuck Knows Who Remixed This)
25. Mistabishi - Printer Jam
26. Katy Perry - I Kissed A Girl (I DUNNO WHO MADE THIS REMIX)
27. Simon 'Bassline' Smith & Drumsound - Can You Feel It?
28. High Contrast - Pink Flamingos
29. Shy Fx & T Power - Feelings (Nu:Tune Remix)
30. Tali - Lyric On My Lip
31. Adele - Hometown Glory (High Contrast Remix)


Monday, 15 June 2009

Summer Shambles

First off, this is really gonna piss off some people (You alrite Loukia babez?) as it is a skank for starters, and dude mentions 'swagger'.

What reaaaaally gets me, is why does he BOAST about having some of this piss water?

....i'll let him off though 'cah the first girl showing us some 'moves' is alrite, in a 'okay-she-starred-in-a-instructional-video-pon-youtube-but-i'll-still-stick-it-in-there' type of way.

Tuesday, 9 June 2009

Rogue Status x Addict

I want these. I really want these. I'd sell my Mum to Mike Tyson for a pair of these.
Damn shame there is only 150 pairs in zee entire blogclart world.

The Middle

I've been hunting for this tune since i heard Rusko drop it inna dance, absolutely large.

Nero needs to write a how-to book. 'How To...take Mike Skinner tunes and better them'

When I look at you

Been around for a minute still, but wow....

Friday, 5 June 2009

Guitar Hero is for losers.

Yeah and you all know it. This is where it's at for real!

Hopefully they'll do a bonus edition with a free monkey...

Thursday, 4 June 2009

Wascal - Summer Rave Up '09

HUGE tracklist as always from Wascal, but this time not a dubstep mix, but instead a perfect blend of summery, good vibes tunes.

More info, full tracklist and download link can be found on Wascal's blog at

Tuesday, 2 June 2009

New Free Legend4ry Release on 20TWELVE Dubstep

"Our sixteenth release is inspired by change, Once in awhile we get a demo that stands apart from the norm with so much uninhibited originality that its hard to deny it's effect to a open-minded listener. Legend4ry creates a soundtrack for the vibrant city you live in. The project is entitled "City Music" and there is a reason for this.We would like you to add this to your playlist and check it out while taking a walk(What do you mean you don't walk?)and witness how the beautiful music and stimuli of your metropolis weave together with perfect synchronicity. Download it up, then tie your shoes. "

Ohhhhh this is NOT a one to be missed, get it while it's fresh, although it's never gonna get old ;)

Link to more info and download: